Grieving Elvis star Austin Butler and director Baz Luhrmann hit the pink carpet

TELEVISION

BEST DRAMA SERIES

Andor (Disney+)

Unhealthy Sisters (Apple TV+)

Higher Name Saul (AMC) – WINNER

The Crown (Netflix)

Euphoria (HBO)

The Good Battle (Paramount+)

Dragon Home (HBO)

Checkout (Apple TV+)

Yellowstone (Paramount Community)

BEST ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

Jeff Bridges – The Outdated Man (FX)

Sterling Okay. Brown – This Is Us (NBC)

Diego Luna – Andor (Disney+)

Bob Odenkirk – Higher Name Saul (AMC) – WINNER

Adam Scott – Interruption (Apple TV+)

Antony Starr – The Boys (Prime Video)

Bob Odenkirk gained Greatest Actor in a Drama Sequence for Higher Name Saul

BEST ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

Christine Baranski – The Good Battle (Paramount+)

Sharon Horgan – Unhealthy Sisters (Apple TV+)

Laura Linney – Ozark (Netflix)

Mandy Moore – This Is Us (NBC)

Kelly Reilly – Yellowstone (Paramount Community)

Zendaya – Euphoria (HBO) – WINNER

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

Andre Braugher – The Good Battle (Paramount+)

Ismael Cruz Córdova – The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Energy (Prime Video)

Michael Emerson – Evil (Paramount+)

Giancarlo Esposito – Higher Name Saul (AMC) – WINNER

John Lithgow – The Outdated Man (FX)

Matt Smith – Home of the Dragon (HBO)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

Milly Alcock – Home of the Dragon (HBO)

Carol Burnett – Higher Name Saul (AMC)

Jennifer Coolidge – The White Lotus (HBO) – WINNER

Julia Garner – Ozark (Netflix)

Audra McDonald – The Good Battle (Paramount+)

Rhea Seehorn – Higher Name Saul (AMC)

Jennifer Coolidge gave an inspirational speech as she won Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series for The White Lotus

Jennifer Coolidge gave an inspirational speech as she gained Greatest Supporting Actress in a Drama Sequence for The White Lotus

THE BEST COMEDY SERIES

Abbott Elementary (ABC) – WINNER

Barry (HBO)

Bear (FX)

The Greatest Issues (FX)

Ghosts (CBS)

Hacks (HBO Max)

The Reboot (Hulu)

Reserved Canine (FX)

BEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES

Matt Berry – What We Do within the Shadows (FX)

Invoice Hader – Barry (HBO)

Keegan-Michael Key – Reboot (Hulu)

Steve Martin – Solely Homicide within the Constructing (Hulu)

Jeremy Allen White – The Bear (FX) – WINNER

D’Pharaoh Woon-A-Tai – Backup Canine (FX)

BEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES

Christina Applegate – Lifeless to Me (Netflix)

Quinta Brunson – Abbott Elementary (ABC)

Kaley Cuoco – Flight Attendant (HBO Max)

Renée Elise Goldsberry – Girls5eva (Peacock)

Devery Jacobs – Reserve Canine (FX)

Jean Sensible – Hacks (HBO Max) – WINNER

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES

Brandon Scott Jones – Ghosts (CBS)

Leslie Jordan – Name Me Kat (Fox)

James Marsden – Lifeless to Me (Netflix)

Chris Perfetti – Abbott Elementary (ABC)

Tyler James Williams – Abbott Elementary (ABC)

Henry Winkler – Barry (HBO) – WINNER

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES

Paulina Alexis – Reserve Canine (FX)

Ayo Edebiri – Bear (FX)

Marcia Homosexual Harden – Unattached (Netflix)

Janelle James – Abbott Elementary (ABC)

Annie Potts – Younger Sheldon (CBS)

Sheryl Lee Ralph – Abbott Elementary (ABC) – WINNER

THE BEST LIMITED Sequence

Dropout (Hulu) – WINNER

Gaslit (Starz)

Plainville Lady (Hulu)

Supply (Paramount+)

Pam & Tommy (Hulu)

Station Eleven (HBO Max)

This may harm (AMC+)

Beneath the Banner of Heaven (FX)

BEST MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION

contemporary (hulu)

Prey (Hulu)

Ray Donovan: The Film (Showtime)

The Survivor (HBO)

Three months (Paramount+)

Bizarre: The Al Yankovic Story (The Roku Channel) – WINNER

BEST ACTOR IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

Ben Foster – The Survivor (HBO)

Andrew Garfield – Beneath the Banner of Heaven (FX)

Samuel L. Jackson – The Final Days of Ptolemy Grey (Apple TV+)

Daniel Radcliffe – Bizarre: The Al Yankovic Story (The Roku Channel) – WINNER

Sebastian Stan – Pam & Tommy (Hulu)

Ben Whishaw – This Is Gonna Damage (AMC+)

BEST ACTRESS IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

Julia Garner – Anna’s Invention (Netflix)

Lily James – Pam & Tommy (Hulu)

Amber Midthunder – Prey (Hulu)

Julia Roberts – Gaslit (Starz)

Michelle Pfeiffer – The First Girl (Showtime)

Amanda Seyfried – Dropout (Hulu) – WINNER

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

Murray Bartlett – Welcome to the Chippendales (Hulu)

Domhnall Gleeson – The Affected person (FX)

Matthew Goode – The Supply (Paramount+)

Paul Walter Hauser – The Blackbird (Apple TV+) – WINNER

Ray Liotta – The Black Hen (Apple TV+)

Shea Whigham – Gaslit (Starz)

BEST ACTRESS IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION

Claire Danes – Fleishman’s in Hassle (FX)

Dominique Fishback – The Final Days of Ptolemy Grey (Apple TV+)

Betty Gilpin – Gaslit (Starz)

Melanie Lynskey – Sweet (Hulu)

Niecy Nash-Betts – Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story (Netflix) – WINNER

Juno Temple – The Supply (Paramount+)

Niecy Nash-Betts won Best Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie Made for TV for Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story

Niecy Nash-Betts gained Greatest Supporting Actress in a Restricted Sequence or Film Made for TV for Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story

BFOREIGN LANGUAGE SERIES EST

1899 (Netflix)

The Citadel (Netflix)

The Extraordinary Lawyer Woo (Netflix)

Garcia! (HBO Max)

Kingdom Exodus (MUBI)

Cleo (Netflix)

My Greatest Pal (HBO)

Pachinko (Apple TV+) – WINNER

Tehran (Apple TV+)

BANIMATED SERIES EST

Bluey (Disney+)

Bob’s Burgers (Fox)

Genndy Tartakovsky’s Primal (Grownup Swimming)

Harley Quinn (HBO Max) – WINNER

Star Trek: Decrease Decks (Paramount+)

Undone (Prime Video)

BEST TALK SHOW

The Amber Ruffin Present (Peacock)

Full Entrance with Samantha Bee (TBS)

The Kelly Clarkson Present (NBC)

Final Week Tonight with John Oliver (HBO) – WINNER

Late Evening with Seth Meyers (NBC)

Watch What Occurs Reside with Andy Cohen (Bravo)

BEST COMEDY SPECIAL

Fortune Feimster: Good Fortune (Netflix)

Jerrod Carmichael: Rothaniel (HBO)

Joel Kim Booster: Psychosexual (Netflix)

Nikki Glaser: Good Clear Filth (HBO)

Norm Macdonald: Nothing Particular (Netflix) – WINNER

Wouldn’t it kill you to snort? Starring Kate Berlant and John Early (Peacock)

Leave a Comment